JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA , Home   |   Photo Gallery   |   Download
  JASWANTPURA, JALORE   (School Code: 03591  Affiliation No : 1740011)
Latest Updates
 


Tender Advertisement for Session 2017-18

        

   



Regional Level

Sr. No Name Designation Contact
1. Mr. G.Arumugam Deputy Commissioner 0141-2375110
2. Mr. P. Ravi Kumar Assistant Commissioner 0141-2375110, 09414052837
3. Mr. P. S. Sardar Assistant Commissioner 07769083538, 0141-2375110
4. Sh. SAMRAT MAHADEV TEMBHURNEKAR Assistant Commissioner 09425139090, 0141-2375110

School Level

Teaching Staff (Regular)

S. No Name Designation Qualification Contact No.
1. Vacant Principal    
2. Mr. H.S. Charan Vice Principal (Principal I/C) M.Sc.(Physics), B.Ed. 9414384412
3. Mr. A.K. Joshi PGT -Geo. M.A., B.Ed. 9414768646
4. Mrs. Poonam PGT - Hindi M.A. B.Ed.,M.Ed. 9468229147
5. Mr. B.L. Meena PGT - Bio M.Sc., B.Ed. 9460788874
6. Vacant PGT - Chem
7. Mr. Kapil Meena PGT - History M.A.,B.Ed. 9460261287
8. Mr. Jagdish Kumar Choudhary PGT - Economics M.A., B.Ed., M.Phil. 7597196217
9. Ms. Vandna Sharma PGT - Eng. M.A., B.Ed. 7426975669
10. Mr. Balwan Singh PGT - Computer Science M.Sc,B.Ed. 8233093366
11. Mrs. Neeraj Yadav TGT - Hindi M.A., B.Ed. 9414718004
12. Mrs. Neetu Gupta TGT- Hindi MA, B.Ed. 9983638438
13. Mrs. Renu Prajapat TGT - Maths M.Sc.,B.Ed 8764219038
14. Mr. P.B. Rao TGT - Telugu M.A. (Telugu), B.Ed 9492348476
15. Mrs. D. Bala TGT - Telugu M.A(Telugu), T.P.T 8769864290
16. Mr. T.C. Naniwal TGT - S.St B.A. B.Ed. 9928723978
17. Mrs. Radhika Jhanwar TGT - Sci. M.Sc., B.Ed. 9783823871
18. Mr. Aneet Kumar Vishwkarma TGT(English) M.A., B.Ed. 8382826395
19. Mrs. Sharbati P.E.T(F) M.A., D.P.Ed. 7404350465
20. Mr. Narendra Singh Rathore P.E.T.(M) M.P.Ed 9784062580
21. Mr. T.C. Sharma Art Teacher B.F.A. 9983340336
22. Mr. P.D.Charan Music Teacher M.A. NET, Sangeet Nipun 9950007449
23. Ms. Manju Tanwar TGT(Maths) M.Sc,B.Ed 7073788591
24. Ms. Geetanjali Batra Librarian M.Lib & Info. Sc. 9518117142

Teaching Staff (Contractual Basis for session 2017-18)

Sr. No. Name of Employee Post Qualification Date of Joining in present JNV Duration of the contract Contact No.
1. Mr. Ashwani Kumar PGT - Maths M.Sc, B.Ed 9812920925
2. Ms. Ambika Charan TGT - English BA, B.Ed. July 2017 30 April 2018 9997419253
3. Mr. Kartikey Chouhan T.G.T. -Maths B.Sc.,B.Ed July 2017 30 April 2018

Office Staff in the Vidyalya

Sr.No. Name Designation Qualification Contact No.
1. Vacant Office Superintendent    
2. Mrs. Lalita Nogia Staff Nurse Diploma in GNM 2nd; 9928152501
3. Mr. Tariq Umar Catering Assistant Dip. Hotel Mgt. 7665056205
4. Mr. Ramchandra Meghwal U.D.C. B.Com 9166429853
5. Mr. Mahandra Meena Clerk B.A. 9602123634
6. Mr. Madan Lal Bhambhi Clerk XII 9413790345
7. Mr. Gopa Ram Driver 9414768526
8. Mr. M.R Sharma Cook M.A.,PG Diploma in Tourism Hotel Mgt. 9799434487
9. Mr. Chopa Ram Lab Attendant Matriculation 9413495757
10. Mr. Babu Lal Mali Chowkidar   7597327775
11. Mr. Kanti Lal Parmar Chowkidar cum Sweeper Senior Secondary 9636582080
12. Mr. Babu Lal Ghanch Chowkidar   9414544895
13. Mr. Jitender Kumar Chowkidar cum Sweeper Middle class 7726950834
14. Mr. Shri Krishan Mess Helper    
15. Mr. Rajendra LDC   9610058540
16. Vacant Mess Helper    
17. Vacant Electrician cum Plumber    

  Phone (School):   02990-243134
  FAX     02990-243134
Contact us   |   Enquiry   Mail:   jnvjaswantpura@yahoo.com